GRASS-QGIS relevant module list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(init) |
(→g.*) |
||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
| Not really relevant | | Not really relevant | ||
|} | |||
=== i.* === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ <font color="darkgreen" size="+1">Imagery modules</font><BR><BR> | |||
! Module | |||
! Status | |||
! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| i.atcorr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.cca | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.class | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.cluster | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.fft | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.fusion.brovey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.gensig | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.gensigset | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.group | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.his.rgb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.ifft | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.image.mosaic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.in.spotvgt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.landsat.acca | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.landsat.rgb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.landsat.toar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.maxlik | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.oif | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.ortho.photo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.pca | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.points | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.rectify | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.rgb.his | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.smap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.spectral | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.target | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.tasscap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.vpoints | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| i.zc | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== m.* === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ <font color="darkgreen" size="+1">Misc. modules</font><BR><BR> | |||
! Module | |||
! Status | |||
! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| m.cogo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| m.proj | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== p.* === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ <font color="darkgreen" size="+1">Paint modules</font><BR><BR> | |||
! Module | |||
! Status | |||
! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| p.out.vrml | |||
| | |||
| old & renamed; not for QGIS | |||
|} | |||
=== ps.* === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ <font color="darkgreen" size="+2">PostScript modules</font><BR><BR> | |||
! Module | |||
! Status | |||
! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| ps.map | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:22, 23 September 2010
List of GRASS modules relevant to QGIS
status Templates:
- Present in QGIS as a,b,c..
- Present in QGIS but shouldn't be
- Not present in QGIS but should be
- not sure
db.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| db.columns | ||
| db.connect | ||
| db.copy | ||
| db.describe | ||
| db.drivers | ||
| db.dropcol | ||
| db.droptable | ||
| db.execute | ||
| db.in.ogr | ||
| db.login | ||
| db.out.ogr | ||
| db.select | ||
| db.tables | ||
| db.test | ||
g.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| g.access | ||
| g.ask | ||
| g.copy | ||
| g.dirseps | ||
| g.extension | ||
| g.filename | ||
| g.findetc | ||
| g.findfile | ||
| g.gisenv | ||
| g.gui | ||
| g.list | ||
| g.manual | ||
| g.mapset | ||
| g.mapsets | ||
| g.message | ||
| g.mkfontcap | ||
| g.mlist | ||
| g.mremove | ||
| g.parser | ||
| g.pnmcomp | ||
| g.proj | ||
| g.region | ||
| g.remove | ||
| g.rename | ||
| g.setproj | ||
| g.tempfile | ||
| g.transform | ||
| g.version | Not really relevant |
i.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| i.atcorr | ||
| i.cca | ||
| i.class | ||
| i.cluster | ||
| i.fft | ||
| i.fusion.brovey | ||
| i.gensig | ||
| i.gensigset | ||
| i.group | ||
| i.his.rgb | ||
| i.ifft | ||
| i.image.mosaic | ||
| i.in.spotvgt | ||
| i.landsat.acca | ||
| i.landsat.rgb | ||
| i.landsat.toar | ||
| i.maxlik | ||
| i.oif | ||
| i.ortho.photo | ||
| i.pca | ||
| i.points | ||
| i.rectify | ||
| i.rgb.his | ||
| i.smap | ||
| i.spectral | ||
| i.target | ||
| i.tasscap | ||
| i.vpoints | ||
| i.zc |
m.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| m.cogo | ||
| m.proj |
p.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| p.out.vrml | old & renamed; not for QGIS |
ps.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| ps.map |