GRASS-QGIS relevant module list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→g.*) |
(→ps.*) |
||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ps.map | | ps.map | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== r.* === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ <font color="darkgreen" size="+1">Raster modules</font><BR><BR> | |||
! Module | |||
! Status | |||
! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| r.average | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.basins.fill | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.bilinear | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.bitpattern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.blend | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.buffer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.carve | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.category | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.cats | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.circle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.clump | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.coin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.colors | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.colors.stddev | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.composite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.compress | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.contour | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.cost | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.covar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.cross | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.describe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.digit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.distance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.drain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.external | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.fill.dir | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.fillnulls | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.flow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.grow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.grow.distance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.gwflow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.his | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.horizon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.in.arc | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.in.ascii | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.in.aster | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.in.bin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.in.gdal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.in.gridatb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.in.mat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.in.poly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.in.srtm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.in.wms | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.in.xyz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.info | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.kappa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.lake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.le.patch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.le.pixel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.le.setup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.le.trace | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.cwed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.dominance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.edgedensity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.mpa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.mps | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.padcv | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.padrange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.padsd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.patchdensity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.patchnum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.richness | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.setup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.shannon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.shape | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.li.simpson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.los | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.mapcalc | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.mapcalculator | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.mask | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.median | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.mfilter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.mfilter.fp | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.mode | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.neighbors | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.null | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.arc | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.ascii | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.bin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.gdal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.gdal.sh | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.gridatb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.mat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.mpeg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.png | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.pov | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.ppm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.ppm3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.tiff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.vrml | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.vtk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.out.xyz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.param.scale | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.patch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.plane | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.profile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.proj | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.quant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.quantile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.random | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.random.cells | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.random.surface | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.reclass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.reclass.area | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.recode | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.region | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.regression.line | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.report | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.resamp.interp | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.resamp.rst | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.resamp.stats | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.resample | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.rescale | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.rescale.eq | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.ros | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.series | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.shaded.relief | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.sim.sediment | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.sim.water | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.slope.aspect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.spread | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.spreadpath | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.statistics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.stats | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.sum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.sun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.sunmask | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.support | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.support.stats | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.surf.area | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.surf.contour | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.surf.fractal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.surf.gauss | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.surf.idw | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.surf.idw2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.surf.random | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.terraflow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.terraflow.short | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.texture | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.thin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.tileset | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.timestamp | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.to.rast3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.to.rast3elev | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.to.vect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.topidx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.topmodel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.transect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.univar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.univar.sh | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.volume | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.walk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.water.outlet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.watershed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.what | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r.what.color | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== r3.* === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ <font color="darkgreen" size="+1">3D raster modules</font><BR><BR> | |||
! Module | |||
! Status | |||
! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| r3.cross.rast | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.gwflow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.in.ascii | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.in.v5d | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.info | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.mapcalc | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.mapcalculator | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.mask | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.mkdspf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.null | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.out.ascii | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.out.v5d | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.out.vtk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.stats | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.timestamp | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.to.rast | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| r3.univar | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:24, 23 September 2010
List of GRASS modules relevant to QGIS
status Templates:
- Present in QGIS as a,b,c..
- Present in QGIS but shouldn't be
- Not present in QGIS but should be
- not sure
db.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| db.columns | ||
| db.connect | ||
| db.copy | ||
| db.describe | ||
| db.drivers | ||
| db.dropcol | ||
| db.droptable | ||
| db.execute | ||
| db.in.ogr | ||
| db.login | ||
| db.out.ogr | ||
| db.select | ||
| db.tables | ||
| db.test | ||
g.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| g.access | ||
| g.ask | ||
| g.copy | ||
| g.dirseps | ||
| g.extension | ||
| g.filename | ||
| g.findetc | ||
| g.findfile | ||
| g.gisenv | ||
| g.gui | ||
| g.list | ||
| g.manual | ||
| g.mapset | ||
| g.mapsets | ||
| g.message | ||
| g.mkfontcap | ||
| g.mlist | ||
| g.mremove | ||
| g.parser | ||
| g.pnmcomp | ||
| g.proj | ||
| g.region | ||
| g.remove | ||
| g.rename | ||
| g.setproj | ||
| g.tempfile | ||
| g.transform | ||
| g.version | Not really relevant |
i.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| i.atcorr | ||
| i.cca | ||
| i.class | ||
| i.cluster | ||
| i.fft | ||
| i.fusion.brovey | ||
| i.gensig | ||
| i.gensigset | ||
| i.group | ||
| i.his.rgb | ||
| i.ifft | ||
| i.image.mosaic | ||
| i.in.spotvgt | ||
| i.landsat.acca | ||
| i.landsat.rgb | ||
| i.landsat.toar | ||
| i.maxlik | ||
| i.oif | ||
| i.ortho.photo | ||
| i.pca | ||
| i.points | ||
| i.rectify | ||
| i.rgb.his | ||
| i.smap | ||
| i.spectral | ||
| i.target | ||
| i.tasscap | ||
| i.vpoints | ||
| i.zc |
m.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| m.cogo | ||
| m.proj |
p.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| p.out.vrml | old & renamed; not for QGIS |
ps.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| ps.map |
r.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| r.average | ||
| r.basins.fill | ||
| r.bilinear | ||
| r.bitpattern | ||
| r.blend | ||
| r.buffer | ||
| r.carve | ||
| r.category | ||
| r.cats | ||
| r.circle | ||
| r.clump | ||
| r.coin | ||
| r.colors | ||
| r.colors.stddev | ||
| r.composite | ||
| r.compress | ||
| r.contour | ||
| r.cost | ||
| r.covar | ||
| r.cross | ||
| r.describe | ||
| r.digit | ||
| r.distance | ||
| r.drain | ||
| r.external | ||
| r.fill.dir | ||
| r.fillnulls | ||
| r.flow | ||
| r.grow | ||
| r.grow.distance | ||
| r.gwflow | ||
| r.his | ||
| r.horizon | ||
| r.in.arc | ||
| r.in.ascii | ||
| r.in.aster | ||
| r.in.bin | ||
| r.in.gdal | ||
| r.in.gridatb | ||
| r.in.mat | ||
| r.in.poly | ||
| r.in.srtm | ||
| r.in.wms | ||
| r.in.xyz | ||
| r.info | ||
| r.kappa | ||
| r.lake | ||
| r.le.patch | ||
| r.le.pixel | ||
| r.le.setup | ||
| r.le.trace | ||
| r.li.cwed | ||
| r.li.dominance | ||
| r.li.edgedensity | ||
| r.li.mpa | ||
| r.li.mps | ||
| r.li.padcv | ||
| r.li.padrange | ||
| r.li.padsd | ||
| r.li.patchdensity | ||
| r.li.patchnum | ||
| r.li.richness | ||
| r.li.setup | ||
| r.li.shannon | ||
| r.li.shape | ||
| r.li.simpson | ||
| r.los | ||
| r.mapcalc | ||
| r.mapcalculator | ||
| r.mask | ||
| r.median | ||
| r.mfilter | ||
| r.mfilter.fp | ||
| r.mode | ||
| r.neighbors | ||
| r.null | ||
| r.out.arc | ||
| r.out.ascii | ||
| r.out.bin | ||
| r.out.gdal | ||
| r.out.gdal.sh | ||
| r.out.gridatb | ||
| r.out.mat | ||
| r.out.mpeg | ||
| r.out.png | ||
| r.out.pov | ||
| r.out.ppm | ||
| r.out.ppm3 | ||
| r.out.tiff | ||
| r.out.vrml | ||
| r.out.vtk | ||
| r.out.xyz | ||
| r.param.scale | ||
| r.patch | ||
| r.plane | ||
| r.profile | ||
| r.proj | ||
| r.quant | ||
| r.quantile | ||
| r.random | ||
| r.random.cells | ||
| r.random.surface | ||
| r.reclass | ||
| r.reclass.area | ||
| r.recode | ||
| r.region | ||
| r.regression.line | ||
| r.report | ||
| r.resamp.interp | ||
| r.resamp.rst | ||
| r.resamp.stats | ||
| r.resample | ||
| r.rescale | ||
| r.rescale.eq | ||
| r.ros | ||
| r.series | ||
| r.shaded.relief | ||
| r.sim.sediment | ||
| r.sim.water | ||
| r.slope.aspect | ||
| r.spread | ||
| r.spreadpath | ||
| r.statistics | ||
| r.stats | ||
| r.sum | ||
| r.sun | ||
| r.sunmask | ||
| r.support | ||
| r.support.stats | ||
| r.surf.area | ||
| r.surf.contour | ||
| r.surf.fractal | ||
| r.surf.gauss | ||
| r.surf.idw | ||
| r.surf.idw2 | ||
| r.surf.random | ||
| r.terraflow | ||
| r.terraflow.short | ||
| r.texture | ||
| r.thin | ||
| r.tileset | ||
| r.timestamp | ||
| r.to.rast3 | ||
| r.to.rast3elev | ||
| r.to.vect | ||
| r.topidx | ||
| r.topmodel | ||
| r.transect | ||
| r.univar | ||
| r.univar.sh | ||
| r.volume | ||
| r.walk | ||
| r.water.outlet | ||
| r.watershed | ||
| r.what | ||
| r.what.color |
r3.*
| Module | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| r3.cross.rast | ||
| r3.gwflow | ||
| r3.in.ascii | ||
| r3.in.v5d | ||
| r3.info | ||
| r3.mapcalc | ||
| r3.mapcalculator | ||
| r3.mask | ||
| r3.mkdspf | ||
| r3.null | ||
| r3.out.ascii | ||
| r3.out.v5d | ||
| r3.out.vtk | ||
| r3.stats | ||
| r3.timestamp | ||
| r3.to.rast | ||
| r3.univar |