GRASS GIS ISPRS Prague meetup 2016: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→People) |
m (→People) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| 12/7 | | 12/7 | ||
| 15/7 or 19/7 | | 15/7 or 19/7 | ||
| CZ | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Zofie Cimburova | |||
| 14/7 | |||
| 18/7 or 19/7 | |||
| CZ | | CZ | ||
| no | | no | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 7 July 2016
People contributing or interested in contributing to GRASS GIS are welcome to meet during ISPRS Congress held in Prague 12-19th July 2016, Czech Republic.
Details will be published later or during the congress.
Contact person: Martin Landa (landa.martin gmail com)
People
Are you going to ISPRS Congress, or you are just in Prague and willing to meet? Please put your name to the table bellow.
| No | Participant | Arrival | Departure | Country | ISPRS participation | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Landa | 12/7 | 19/7 | CZ | yes | Contact person |
| 2 | Helena Mitasova | 15/7 | 19/7 | US | yes | |
| 3 | Vaclav Petras | 12/7 | 19/7 | US | yes | |
| 4 | Anna Petrasova | 12/7 | 19/7 | US | yes | |
| 5 | Yasuharu Yamada | 16/7 | 18/7 | JP | yes | |
| 6 | Adam Laza | 12/7 | 19/7 | CZ | no | |
| 7 | Ondrej Pesek | 12/7 | 19/7 | CZ | no | |
| 8 | Stepan Turek | 12/7 | 15/7 or 19/7 | CZ | no | |
| 9 | Zofie Cimburova | 14/7 | 18/7 or 19/7 | CZ | no |