Support: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Mohammed Rashad <rashadkm [at] gmail.com> | | Mohammed Rashad <rashadkm [at] gmail.com> | ||
| Add/Maintain modules(Python and C), UI development | | Add/Maintain modules(Python and C), UI development | ||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
- | |||
| Czech Republic | |||
| Martin Landa <landa.martin [at] gmail.com> | |||
| Core GRASS developer | |||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 12 August 2015
GRASS Community
To reach the community, see GRASS Community.
Commercial support: Freelancers who offer GRASS Support
Seeking for a GRASS GIS programmer? Want to hire a person with programming skills? Check out this freelancer list:
| Country | Name | Competences | Site |
|---|---|---|---|
| USA | Seth Price seth [at] pricepages.org | low-level raster processing, code optimization, OpenCL | n/a |
| India | Mohammed Rashad <rashadkm [at] gmail.com> | Add/Maintain modules(Python and C), UI development | n/a |
| Czech Republic | Martin Landa <landa.martin [at] gmail.com> | Core GRASS developer | n/a |
| ... add your company | ... | ... | ... |
Commercial support: Companies and Institutions which offer GRASS Support
| Country | Name | Competences | Site |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canada | TekMap Consulting | Project management, Data analysis, Programming | http://www.tekmap.ns.ca |
| Germany | GDF Hannover | Project management, Data analysis | http://www.gdf-hannover.de |
| Germany | Geoinformatik Büro Dassau | Project management, Training, Data analysis, Programming | http://www.gbd-consult.de |
| Italy | PGIS unit at Fondazione Edmund Mach (FEM) | Project management, Data analysis, Programming | http://gis.cri.fmach.it |
| India | Lab for Spatial Informatics | Project management, Data analysis, Programming, Training | http://lsi.iiit.ac.in |
| Latvia | SunGIS | Project management, Data analysis, Programming, Training | http://www.sungis.lv |
| ... add your company | ... | ... | ... |
- See also the OSGeo Commercial Service Providers Index (and those which are GRASS-specific)