Support: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| USA | | USA | ||
| Seth Price seth [at] pricepages.org | | Seth Price <seth [at] pricepages.org> | ||
| low-level raster processing, code optimization, OpenCL | | low-level raster processing, code optimization, OpenCL | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| http://geo.fsv.cvut.cz/gwiki/Landa | | http://geo.fsv.cvut.cz/gwiki/Landa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... add | | Italy | ||
| Markus Neteler <neteler [at] gmail.com> | |||
| Core GRASS developer, remote sensing, GIS analysis, modelling | |||
| http://consulting.neteler.org/ | |||
|- | |||
| ... add yourself (freelancers here) | |||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
Revision as of 13:39, 14 August 2015
GRASS Community
To reach the community, see GRASS Community.
Commercial support: Freelancers who offer GRASS Support
Seeking for a GRASS GIS programmer? Want to hire a person with programming skills? Check out this freelancer list:
| Country | Name | Competences | Site |
|---|---|---|---|
| USA | Seth Price <seth [at] pricepages.org> | low-level raster processing, code optimization, OpenCL | n/a |
| India | Mohammed Rashad <rashadkm [at] gmail.com> | Add/Maintain modules(Python and C), UI development | n/a |
| Czech Republic | Martin Landa <landa.martin [at] gmail.com> | Core GRASS developer | http://geo.fsv.cvut.cz/gwiki/Landa |
| Italy | Markus Neteler <neteler [at] gmail.com> | Core GRASS developer, remote sensing, GIS analysis, modelling | http://consulting.neteler.org/ |
| ... add yourself (freelancers here) | ... | ... | ... |
Commercial support: Companies and Institutions which offer GRASS Support
| Country | Name | Competences | Site |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canada | TekMap Consulting | Project management, Data analysis, Programming | http://www.tekmap.ns.ca |
| Germany | GDF Hannover | Project management, Data analysis | http://www.gdf-hannover.de |
| Germany | Geoinformatik Büro Dassau | Project management, Training, Data analysis, Programming | http://www.gbd-consult.de |
| Italy | PGIS unit at Fondazione Edmund Mach (FEM) | Project management, Data analysis, Programming | http://gis.cri.fmach.it |
| India | Lab for Spatial Informatics | Project management, Data analysis, Programming, Training | http://lsi.iiit.ac.in |
| Latvia | SunGIS | Project management, Data analysis, Programming, Training | http://www.sungis.lv |
| Czech Republic | OpenGeoLabs | Project management, Data analysis, Programming, Training | http://www.opengeolabs.cz |
| ... add your company | ... | ... | ... |
- See also the OSGeo Commercial Service Providers Index (and those which are GRASS-specific)